Saddlewise-Southwest, Penzance, Hampshire, M4 M5 Corridor, New and Used Saddle Sales
Tel: 01752 299735         Mobile: 07875 707683         enquiries@saddlewise-southwest.co.uk

Privacy Statement

The data controller responsible for this website is Jenny Smith, trading as Saddlewise Southwest, 34 Roberts Road, Shorepoint, Plymouth, Devon PL5 1DL. I take the privacy of your information seriously and this policy explains how I collect and use personal data collected via this website.

Information I collect

I collect information about you when you submit an enquiry using our Enquiry form.

When you visit my website, I may collect certain information automatically such as:
How your information is used

I may use your data for the following reasons:
I do not sell your information to third parties. I do not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Retention of data

I only hold your personal information for as long as necessary for the purposes for which I collected your information or for as long as the law requires me to.

How I protect your data and keep it secure

Data security is of great importance to me and to protect your data I have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data.

Your rights

You have the right to request:

You can also:
  •     raise an objection about how your personal data is processed
  •     request that your personal data is erased if there is no longer a justification for it
  •     ask that the processing of your personal data is restricted in certain circumstances

If you have any of these requests, get in contact with me.

You may also lodge a complaint with a supervising authority in the Member State where you habitually reside or work or where a breach has taken place. Details for the Office of the Information Commissioner in the UK are available at https://ico.org.uk

Links to other websites

I may provide links to other websites from my own website. I have no control over such websites and am not responsible for the content of these websites. This Privacy Policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

All major credit / debit cards taken.